Past Awardees
2020-2021
Kautz Graduate Scholar 
David Jacques
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Anna Croyts
Brendan Dewing
Dylan Dietrich
Evan Eskilson
Andrew Geers
Quinn Lemarr
Ayann Mehta
Joe Niehaus
Andrew Niese
Ryan Paul
Alejandro Diaz Peralto
Daniel Posmik
Vighnesh Raj
Adam Schraffenberger
Emily Smagola
Sheffi Tiwari
Khoa Tran
Kautz-Uible Amanda Wait Fellowship
Marie Curd
Grace Grissett
Abigail Klare
Deanna Marie Lammers
Piper Magyaros
Megan Oldfield
Sarah Rea
Olivia Robinson
Margarita Stringfellow
Kautz-Uible Nandita Jena Fellowship 
Trang Manh
Kautz-Uible M.P. Gupta Fellowship
Sara Dwivedi
Kautz-Uible Joni Lewis Fellowship
Carmen Licht
Kautz-Uible Inna Tobin Fellowship
Molly Flanagan
2019-2020 
Kautz Graduate Scholars
Hunter Hall
Jesse Hendren-Mills
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Molly Bonino
Anna Croyts
Dylan Dietrich
Noah Katz
Quinn Lemarr
Joe Niehaus
Andrew Niese
Adam Schraffenberger
Emily Smagola
Khoa Tran
Kautz-Uible Amanda Wait Fellowship
Abigail Klare
Clare Koontz
Deanna Marie Lammers
Megan Oldfield
Jinal Patel
Sarah Rea
Olivia Robinson
Margarita Stringfellow
Joseph C. Gallo Fellowship
Abdou Ndao
2018-2019 
Kautz Graduate Scholars
Yianni Kanellopoulos
Iain Kirsch
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Molly Bonino
Jackson Burton
Noah Katz
Joseph Niehaus
Emily Smagola
Alexander Stringfellow
Gabrielle Swonger
Kautz-Uible Amanda Wait Fellowship
Abigail Klare
Claire Koontz
Jinal Patel
Sarah Rea
Joseph C. Gallo Fellowship
Abdou Ndao
Kautz-Uible Nandita Jena Fellowship
Trang Manh
Kautz-Uible Sean Sullivan Fellowship 
Peter Bandrowsky
2017-2018
Kautz Graduate Scholars
Megan Heare
Philippe Oniate
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Amy Crooks
Svetlana Galvez
Cassandra Gibbs
Iain Kirsch
Gabrielle Swonger
Duy Tran
Mohit Vaid
Matthew Vorndran
Kautz-Uible Amanda Wait Fellowship
Kathryn Johnson
Claire Koontz
Jinal Patel
2016-2017
Kautz Graduate Scholars
Aziza Banerjee
Marcus Richards
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Maryam Adewumi
Ha Dinh
Lucas Golden
Brandon Livengood
An Nguyen
Brady Ramsaur
Ashwita Saxena
Duy Tran
2015-2016
Kautz Graduate Scholars
Shobana Balasubramanium
Ipshita Rana
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Maryam Adewumi
Aziza Banerjee
Tyler Dugan
Daniel Wilches Giraldo
Brent Goldschmidt
Zachary Morris
Kevin Thompson
Duy Tran
2014-2015
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Robert Apple
Chloe Bierman
Robert Blue
Dinushki De Livera
Yakubu Mahdi
Zachary Morris
Tyler Newsock
Samuel Schwab
2013-2014
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Sally Amkoa
Dinushki De Livera
Erica Goubeaux
Shelby Jones
Nathan Sisodia
2010-2011
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Stephanie Cahmpness
Andrew Gullion
Anselm Gunsch
Zachary Koons
Nathaniel Prusinski
Michael Stoepel
Michael Zdinak
2009-2010
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Lawrence Jerome
Susan Kayser
Nathaniel Prusinski
Nick Puncer
Samidha Redkar
2008-2009
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Alex Boerger
Salem Karim
Susan Kayser
Nathaniel Prusinski
Nick Puncer
Trevor Standish
Sean Sullivan
2007-2008
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Susan Kayser
Nick Puncer
Sean Sullivan
2006-2007
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Francis Huttinger
Joni Jenkins
Matthew Malm
Rachel Markowitz
Lauren Williams
2005-2006
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Joshua Byrge
Michael Carle
Joni Jenkins
Karl Leckrone
Alive Ramey
Gregory Roberson
2004-2005
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Joshua Byrge
Joshua Belhadj
Eric Brandstetter
Dam Yare Fall
Andrea Vermillion
2003-2004
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Karen Haber
Candice Peters
Jamin Toran
2002-2003
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Erin Gagen
Brian Preston
M. Sellmeyer
2001-2002
Kautz-Uible Fellowship
Sara Miller
Tina Natorp
Erin Thomas
2000-2001
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship
Danielle Fenn
Ryan Fitzsimmons
Holly Harris
1999-2000
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship
Taina Pankiewicz
Curry Smith
Amanda Wait
1998-1999
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship
Richard Bernius
Patrick Chilenski
Daniel Haas
Inna Tobin
1997-1998
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Jennifer Hoekzema
Jonathan Roth
Daniel Schwalbach

1996-1997
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Daniel Goldman

Dell Grunenberg

Jennifer Harvey

1995-1996
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Daniel Goldman 

Bernard Oriol

Linda Rechtin

Dorothea Wick

1994-1995
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Monica Ginn

Vishnu Jindal

1994-1995
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Monica Ginn

Vishnu Jindal

1993-1994
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Kevin Eason

Jeroen van Leersum

Vasanth Shenai

1992-1993
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Debbie Forbeck

Vasanth Shenai

1991-1992
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Tami Beach

James Drozdowski

1990-1991
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Judith Feazell

Marie Haney

1989-1990
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Thomas Joss

Lisa Merkel

1988-1989
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Randolph Clark

Marguerite Tallarico

1987-1988
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Gregory Burgess

Robert Schwartz

1986-1987
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Margaret Deane

Carol Payne

1985-1986
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

John Cunningham 

Lawrence Mitchell

1984-1985
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Lawrence Mitchell

Robert Heidenreich

1983-1984
Hewett-Kautz Fellowship

Jay Guth

Frederick Merkes